Georgia Representatives Listed by Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Allen, Ben Augusta (D-117) (404) 656-7859 (706) 790-8329
Anderson, Alberta Waynesboro (D-116) (404) 656-7859 (706) 554-2540
Ashe, Kathy Atlanta (R-046) (404) 656-0116 (404) 875-9467
Bailey, Frank Riverdale (D-093) (404) 656-0305 (770) 996-1940
Bannister, Charles Lilburn (R-077) (404) 656-0137 (770) 921-0884
Barfoot, Fisher Vidalia (D-155) (404) 656-0254 (912) 537-8251
Barnard, Terry Glennville (R-154) (404) 656-0177 (912) 654-1048
Barnes, Roy Mableton (D-033) (404) 656-0314 (770) 948-5512
Bates, Kermit Bainbridge (R-179) (404) 656-0152 (912) 246-0711
Benefield, Jimmy Jonesboro (D-096) (404) 656-6801 (770) 471-8825
Birdsong, Kenneth Gordon (D-123) (404) 656-7149 (912) 746-3934
Bohannon, Pamela Warner Robins (R-139) (404) 656-0126 (912) 953-2906
Bordeaux, Tom Savannah (D-151) (404) 656-7737 (912) 355-8218
Bradford, Frank Smyrna (R-030) (404) 656-0287 (770) 435-7384
Breedlove, Keith Buford (R-085) (404) 656-0137 (770) 945-1579
Bridges, Ben Cleveland (R-009) (404) 656-0220 (706) 865-1962
Brooks, Tyrone Atlanta (D-054) (404) 656-6372 (404) 753-3361
Brown, Jeff LaGrange (R-130) (404) 656-0325 (706) 882-7610
Buckner, Gail Jonesboro (D-095) (404) 656-0254 (770) 473-9039
Buck, Thomas Columbus (D-135) (404) 656-5103 (706) 324-2716
Bunn, Barbara Jean Conyers (R-074) (404) 656-0126 (770) 483-3406
Burkhalter, Mark Alpharetta (R-041) (404) 656-0213 (770) 740-9022
Byrd, Roger Hazlehurst (D-170) (404) 656-9198 (912) 375-0092
Campbell, Thomas Roswell (R-042) (404) 656-0152 (770) 998-1019
Canty, Henrietta Atlanta (D-052) (404) 656-6372 (404) 696-6022
Cash, J. Steven McDonough (R-108) (404) 656-7859 (404) 865-7684
Channell, R. Greensboro (D-111) (404) 656-0213 (706) 453-1230
Childers, E. Rome (D-013) (404) 656-5141 (706) 291-8203
Clark, William Ringgold (R-003) (404) 656-0265 (706) 937-5439
Coan, Michael Lawrenceville (R-082) (404) 656-0325 (440) 963-2456
Coleman, Brooks Duluth (R-080) (404) 656-0177 (770) 476-4471
Coleman, Terry Eastman (D-142) (404) 656-5052 (912) 374-4878
Connell, Jack Augusta (D-115) (404) 656-5072 (706) 736-5932
Cooper, Sharon Marietta (R-031) (404) 656-0314 (770) 951-2841
Crawford, Robert Zebulon (R-129) (404) 656-0137 (770) 495-5764
Crews, Ron Tucker (R-078) (404) 656-0177 (770) 934-9865
Culbreth, Ronnie Columbus (R-132) (404) 656-0116 (706) 327-2660
Cummings, Bill Rockmart (D-027) (404) 656-5143 (770) 684-3747
Davis, Grace Atlanta (D-048) (404) 657-8441 (404) 756-0843
Davis, J. Max Atlanta (R-060) (404) 656-0109 (404) 252-5487
Day, Burke Tybee Island (R-153) (404) 656-0254 (912) 786-5272
DeLoach, Buddy Hinesville (R-172) (404) 656-0202 (912) 876-4953
DeLoach, George Hephzibah (R-119) (404) 656-0305 (706) 592-6040
Dixon, Harry Waycross (D-168) (404) 656-7146 (912) 283-6527
Dix, Scott Stone Mountain (R-076) (404) 656-0126 (770) 978-2675
Dobbs, Denny Covington (D-092) (404) 656-5126 (770) 786-9247
Dukes, Winfred Albany (D-161) (404) 656-6372 (912) 432-9891
Ehrhart, Earl Powder Springs (R-036) (404) 656-5058 (770) 943-8568
Epps, Carl Von LaGrange (D-131) (404) 656-0116 (706) 884-6768
Evans, Mike Cumming (R-028) (404) 656-0265 (770) 889-4512
Everett, Doug Albany (R-163) (404) 656-0109 (912) 883-2207
Felton, Dorothy Atlanta (R-043) (404) 656-0109 (404) 252-4172
Floyd, Johnny Cordele (D-138) (404) 656-0152 (912) 273-1760
Franklin, Robert Marietta (R-039) (404) 656-0152 (770) 928-0896
Golden, Tim Valdosta (D-177) (404) 656-0152 (912) 242-7163
Graves, David Macon (R-125) (404) 656-0202 (912) 477-2171
Greene, Gerald Cuthbert (D-158) (404) 656-7856 (912) 732-2750
Grindley, George Marietta (R-035) (404) 656-0265 (770) 425-3999
Hammontree, Allen Cohutta (R-004) (404) 656-0116 ( ) -
Hanner, Robert Parrott (D-159) (404) 656-5912 (912) 623-5875
Harbin, Ben Augusta (R-113) (404) 656-0325 (706) 869-1953
Heard, Keith Athens (D-089) (404) 656-0220 (706) 353-1772
Hecht, Greg Jonesboro (D-097) (404) 656-7859 (770) 603-6978
Heckstall, Joe East Point (D-055) (404) 656-0220 (404) 344-2062
Hegstrom, June Scottsdale (D-066) (404) 656-0188 (404) 299-2940
Henson, Michele Stone Mountain (D-065) (404) 656-0254 (404) 296-1442
Holland, Ray Ashburn (D-157) (404) 656-0298 (912) 567-3535
Holmes, Bob Atlanta (D-053) (404) 656-5115 (404) 755-9528
Houston, Penny Nashville (D-166) (404) 656-0202 (912) 686-2467
Howard, Henry Augusta (D-118) (404) 656-7859 (706) 793-8244
Hudgens, Ralph Hull (R-024) (404) 656-0137 (706) 354-4934
Hudson, Newt Rochelle (D-156) (404) 656-5115 (912) 365-2387
Hudson, Sistie Sparta (D-120) (404) 656-0325 (706) 444-7247
Hugley, Carolyn Columbus (D-133) (404) 656-6372 (706) 685-8065
Irvin, Robert Atlanta (R-045) (404) 656-5058 (770) 643-5157
Jackson, William Appling (R-112) (404) 656-0305 (706) 541-2307
James, Lynmore Montezuma (D-140) (404) 656-0213 (912) 472-5064
Jamieson, Mary Jeanette Toccoa (D-022) (404) 657-8443 (706) 886-1168
Jenkins, Curtis Forsyth (D-110) (404) 656-0325 (912) 994-3488
Johnson, Jere Grayson (R-084) (404) 656-0287 (770) 466-6100
Johnston, Ralph Duluth (R-081) (404) 656-0325 (770) 448-1758
Jones, Vernon Decatur (D-071) (404) 656-0220 (770) 593-3930
Joyce, Brian Lookout Mountain (R-001) (404) 656-0265 (706) 398-2961
Kaye, Mitchell Marietta (R-037) (404) 656-0109 (770) 998-2399
Ladd, Bart Atlanta (R-059) (404) 656-0265 (770) 394-2869
Lakly, Dan Peachtree City (R-105) (404) 656-0177 (770) 487-9884
Lane, Robert Statesboro (D-146) (404) 656-5138 (912) 764-6813
Lee, William Forest Park (D-094) (404) 656-5024 (404) 761-6522
Lewis, Walter Jeffrey White (R-014) (404) 656-0188 (770) 382-4411
Lord, Jimmy Sandersville (D-121) (404) 656-5099 (912) 552-5937
Lucas, David Macon (D-124) (404) 656-5139 (912) 742-2387
Maddox, George Decatur (D-072) (404) 656-0188 (404) 243-7585
Mann, Harold Dalton (R-005) (404) 656-0109 (706) 226-1885
Manning, Judith Marietta (R-032) (404) 656-0287 (770) 422-2890
Martin, James Statesboro (R-145) (404) 656-0202 (912) 764-4578
Martin, Jim Atlanta (D-047) (404) 656-5125 (404) 876-0428
Massey, Warren Winder (R-086) (404) 656-0305 (770) 307-2020
McBee, Louise Athens (D-088) (404) 656-0220 (404) 548-5343
McCall, Tom Elberton (D-090) (404) 656-0287 (706) 283-5436
McClinton, JoAnn Atlanta (D-068) (404) 656-0126 (404) 377-5101
McKinney, J. Atlanta (D-051) (404) 656-0188 (404) 691-8810
Mills, James Gainesville (R-021) (404) 656-0126 (770) 967-6801
Mobley, Barbara J. Decatur (D-069) (404) 656-6372 (404) 212-9310
Mosley, George Jesup (D-171) (404) 656-0298 (912) 427-6133
Mueller, Anne O'Quin Savannah (R-152) (404) 656-0109 (912) 925-2219
Murphy, Thomas Bremen (D-018) (404) 656-5020 (770) 537-5201
O'Neal, Earl Conyers (D-075) (404) 656-0298 (770) 483-8919
Orrock, Nan Atlanta (D-056) (404) 651-7737 (404) 622-6687
Parham, Bobby Milledgeville (D-122) (404) 656-5132 (912) 452-5152
Parrish, Larry Swainsboro (D-144) (404) 656-5096 (912) 237-8624
Parsons, Don Marietta (R-040) (404) 656-0314 (770) 565-7206
Pelote, Dorothy Savannah (D-149) (404) 656-3996 (912) 232-4659
Perry, Tim Summerville (D-011) (404) 656-0116 (706) 895-2407
Pinholster, Garland Ball Ground (R-015) (404) 656-0265 (770) 735-3928
Poag, Judy Eaton (D-006) (404) 656-0298 (706) 695-3043
Polak, Michael Atlanta (D-067) (404) 656-0202 (404) 880-0432
Ponder, Dan Donalsonville (R-160) (404) 656-0152 (912) 524-5098
Porter, DuBose Dublin (D-143) (404) 656-5064 (912) 272-5522
Powell, Alan Hartwell (D-023) (404) 656-0287 (706) 376-4422
Purcell, Ann Rincon (D-147) (404) 657-8440 (912) 826-5465
Ragas, Arnold Stone Mountain (D-064) (404) 656-0220 (770) 465-6688
Randall, William Macon (D-127) (404) 656-7857 (912) 742-2885
Ray, Robert Fort Valley (D-128) (404) 656-7855 (912) 825-8739
Reaves, Henry Quitman (D-178) (404) 656-5122 (912) 263-4051
Reichert, Robert Macon (D-126) (404) 656-0254 (912) 477-5808
Rice, Tom Norcross (R-079) (404) 656-0325 (770) 447-1438
Richardson, Glenn Dallas (R-026) (404) 656-0314 (770) 445-2221
Roberts, Lawrence Albany (D-162) (404) 656-0177 (912) 432-9510
Rogers, Carl Gainesville (D-020) (404) 656-0220 (770) 532-9484
Royal, A. Richard Camilla (D-164) (404) 656-5105 (912) 336-7339
Sanders, Bill Griffin (R-107) (404) 656-0202 (770) 229-4225
Sauder, Randy Smyrna (R-029) (404) 656-0314 (770) 435-4270
Scarlett, Stephen St. Simons Island (R-174) (404) 656-0287 (912) 638-3178
Scheid, Charles Woodstock (R-017) (404) 656-0137 (770) 516-8179
Scott, Austin Tifton (R-165) (404) 656-0177 (912) 386-2993
Shanahan, Tom Calhoun (D-010) (404) 656-0116 (706) 629-1935
Shaw, Jay Lakeland (D-176) (404) 656-0152 (912) 482-3517
Sherrill, Tom Atlanta (D-062) (404) 656-0254 (404) 633-2784
Shipp, Kem Kennesaw (R-038) (404) 656-0314 (770) 974-5555
Sims, Chuck Douglas (D-167) (404) 656-0287 (912) 384-7138
Sinkfield, Georganna Atlanta (D-057) (404) 656-9210 (404) 622-1515
Skipper, Jimmy Americus (D-137) (404) 656-5024 (912) 924-7398
Smith, Charlie St. Marys (D-175) (404) 656-0254 (912) 882-2264
Smith, Clint Dawsonville (R-019) (404) 656-0287 (706) 265-3000
Smith, Larry Jackson (D-109) (404) 656-5943 (770) 775-3149
Smith, Lynn Newnan (R-103) (404) 656-7859 (770) 253-9427
Smith, Paul Rome (D-012) (404) 656-0325 (706) 232-1997
Smith, Tommy Alma (D-169) (404) 656-5069 (912) 632-0001
Smith, Vance Pine Mountain (R-102) (404) 656-0126 (706) 663-4785
Smyre, Calvin Columbus (D-136) (404) 656-5146 (706) 563-1794
Snelling, Bob Douglasville (R-099) (404) 656-0265 (770) 942-1328
Snow, Mike Rock Spring (D-002) (404) 656-5943 (706) 375-6641
Stallings, Tracy Carrollton (D-100) (404) 656-0202 (770) 832-9386
Stancil, Frank Bogart (D-091) (404) 657-8442 (706) 548-6228
Stancil, Steve Canton (R-016) (404) 656-0213 (770) 345-0194
Stanley, Lanett Atlanta (D-050) (404) 656-5024 (404) 794-8357
Stanley, Pamela Atlanta (D-049) (404) 656-7859 (404) 577-8455
Stephens, Ron Garden City (R-150) (404) 656-0202 (912) 966-5665
Taylor, Maretta Columbus (D-134) (404) 656-6372 (706) 687-8105
Teague, Sharon Beasley Red Oak (D-058) (404) 656-0188 (770) 996-9133
Teper, Doug Atlanta (D-061) (404) 656-3996 (404) 264-0390
Thomas, Regina Savannah (D-148) (404) 656-0305 (912) 233-8153
Tillman, Eugene Brunswick (D-173) (404) 656-6372 (912) 265-8393
Titus, Theo Thomasville (R-180) (404) 656-0314 (912) 226-0806
Tolbert, Scott Pendergrass (R-025) (404) 656-0188 (706) 693-2569
Trense, Sharon Atlanta (R-044) (404) 656-0137 (770) 394-6207
Turnquest, Henrietta Decatur (D-073) (404) 656-0126 (404) 243-3045
Twiggs, Ralph Hiawassee (D-008) (404) 656-7153 (706) 896-2574
Walker, Larry Perry (D-141) (404) 656-5024 (912) 987-1415
Walker, Len Loganville (R-087) (404) 656-0137 (770) 466-3421
Watson, Stanley Decatur (D-070) (404) 656-0220 (404) 845-2717
West, Jack Bowdon (D-101) (404) 656-0116 (770) 258-3385
Westmoreland, Lynn Tyrone (R-104) (404) 656-0177 (770) 487-2890
Whitaker, Ben East Ellijay (R-007) (404) 656-0305 (706) 635-7114
Wiles, John Kennesaw (R-034) (404) 656-0314 (770) 425-2490
Williams, Betty Jo Atlanta (R-063) (404) 656-0152 (404) 325-9051
Williams, Jeffrey Snellville (R-083) (404) 656-0177 (770) 978-8255
Williams, Robin Augusta (R-114) (404) 656-0109 (706) 733-1276
Worthan, Thomas Lithia Springs (R-098) (404) 656-7859 (770) 948-0355
Yates, John Phillip Griffin (R-106) (404) 656-0126 (770) 227-1474

Top of Page


Georgia House of Representatives
Beth Durden, Webmaster ... bdurden@legis.state.ga.us ... 07/15/98