Georgia House Members by Name

A |B |C |D |E |F |G |H |I |J |K |L |M |O |P |R |S |T |W |Y
Ga House District List Committee List

This page provides a list of current and newly elected members in sequence by name. Click on the member's name for a profile or the district number for a list of the counties in the district.

Allen, Ben Augusta (D-117) Richmond
Anderson, Alberta J Waynesboro (D-116) Burke
Ashe, Kathy B Atlanta (R-46) Fulton
Bailey, Jr., Frank I Riverdale (D-93) Clayton
Baker, Thurbert E Decatur (D-70) DeKalb
Bannister, Charles E Lilburn (R-77) Gwinnett
Barfoot, Fisher Vidalia (D-155) Toombs
Bargeron, Emory E Louisville (D-120) Jefferson
Barnard, Terry Glennville (R-154) Tattnall
Barnes, Roy E Mableton (D-33) Cobb
Bates, Kermit Bainbridge (D-179) Decatur
Benefield, Jimmy W Jonesboro (D-96) Clayton
Birdsong, Kenneth W Gordon (D-123) Wilkinson
Bordeaux, Tom Savannah (D-151) Chatham
Bostick, Henry Tifton (D-165) Tift
Breedlove, Keith R Buford (R-85) Gwinnett
Brooks, Donna Staples Newnan (R-103) Coweta
Brooks, Tyrone Atlanta (D-54) Fulton
Brown, Jeff LaGrange (R-130) Troup
Brush, B. Joseph Appling (R-112) Columbia
Buck, III, Thomas B Columbus (D-135) Muscogee
Buckner, Gail M Jonesboro (D-95) Clayton
Bunn, Barbara Jean Conyers (R-74) Rockdale
Burkhalter, Mark Alpharetta (R-41) Fulton
Byrd, Roger C Hazlehurst (D-170) Jeff Davis
Campbell, Jr, Thomas R Roswell (R-42) Fulton
Canty, Henrietta M Atlanta (D-52) Fulton
Carter, Hanson Nashville (D-166) Berrien
Chambless, Tommy Albany (D-163) Dougherty
Channell, R. M Greensboro (D-111) Greene
Childers, E. M Rome (D-13) Floyd
Coker, Lynda Marietta (R-31) Cobb
Coleman, Terry L Eastman (D-142) Dodge
Coleman, Jr., Brooks P Duluth (R-80) Gwinnett
Connell, Jack Augusta (D-115) Richmond
Crawford, Robert M Zebulon (R-129) Pike
Crews, Ronald A Tucker (R-78) Gwinnett
Culbreth, Ronnie Columbus (R-132) Muscogee
Cummings, Bill Rockmart (D-27) Polk
Davis, Grace W Atlanta (D-48) Fulton
Davis, J. Max Atlanta (R-60) Fulton
Day, Jr., C. Burke Tybee Island (R-153) Chatham
DeLoach, Buddy M Hinesville (R-172) Liberty
DeLoach, George L Hephzibah (R-119) Burke
Dix, Scott Stone Mountain (R-76) Gwinnett
Dixon, Harry D Waycross (D-168) Ware
Dixon, Sonny A Garden City (D-150) Chatham
Dobbs, Denny M Covington (D-92) Newton
Ehrhart, Earl Powder Springs (R-36) Cobb
Epps, Carl Von LaGrange (D-131) Troup
Evans, Mike A Cumming (R-28) Forsyth
Falls, Sharon Macon (R-125) Bibb
Felton, Dorothy Atlanta (R-43) Fulton
Floyd, Johnny W Cordele (D-138) Crisp
Godbee, John F Brooklet (D-145) Bulloch
Golden, Tim Valdosta (D-177) Lowndes
Goodwin, Bill Norcross (R-79) Gwinnett
Greene, Gerald E Cuthbert (D-158) Randolph
Grindley, Jr., George H Marietta (R-35) Cobb
Hanner, Robert P Parrott (D-159) Terrell
Harbin, Ben Augusta (R-113) Columbia
Harris, Melanie S Woodstock (R-17) Cherokee
Heard, Keith G Athens (D-89) Clarke
Heckstall, Joe East Point (D-55) Fulton
Hegstrom, June Scottdale (D-66) DeKalb
Hembree, William A Douglasville (R-98) Douglas
Henson, Michelle Stone Mountain (D-65) DeKalb
Holland, Ray Ashburn (D-157) Turner
Holmes, Bob Atlanta (D-53) Fulton
Howard, Henry L Augusta (D-118) Richmond
Hudson, Newt Rochelle (D-156) Wilcox
Hugley, Carolyn F Columbus (D-133) Muscogee
Irvin, Robert A Atlanta (R-45) Fulton
James, Lynmore Montezuma (D-140) Macon
Jamieson, Mary Jeanette Toccoa (D-22) Stephens
Jenkins, Curtis S Forsyth (D-110) Monroe
Johnson, Dorothy Gail Jonesboro (R-97) Clayton
Johnson, Jere W Grayston (R-84) Gwinnett
Johnston, Ralph L Duluth (R-81) Gwinnett
Jones, Vernon A Decatur (D-71) DeKalb
Joyce, Brian D Lookout Mountain (R-1) Walker
Kaye, Mitchell Marietta (R-37) Cobb
Kinnamon, Gregory H Dalton (D-4) Whitfield
Klein, III, Edward W Marietta (R-39) Cobb
Ladd, Bart Atlanta (R-59) Dekalb
Lakly, Dan Peachtree City (R-105) Fayette
Lane, Robert Statesboro (D-146) Bulloch
Lawrence, Thomas E Stone Mountain (R-64) DeKalb
Lee, William J Forest Park (D-94) Clayton
Lewis, Walter Jeffrey White (D-14) Bartow
Lifsey, Jerry L Chatsworth (R-6) Murray
Lord, Jimmy Sandersville (D-121) Washington
Lucas, David E Macon (D-124) Bibb
Maddox, Leland L Stockbridge (R-108) Henry
Mann, Harold M Dalton (R-5) Whitfield
Martin, Jim Atlanta (D-47) Fulton
McBee, Louise Athens (D-88) Clarke
McCall, Tom Elberton (D-90) Elbert
McClinton, JoAnn Atlanta (D-68) Dekalb
McKinney, J. E Atlanta (D-51) Fulton
Mills, James W Gainesville (R-21) Hall
Mobley, Barbara J Decatur (D-69) DeKalb
Mobley, Jr., John O Winder (D-86) Barrow
Mosley, George H Jesup (D-171) Wayne
Mueller, Anne O'Quin Savannah (R-152) Chatham
Murphy, Thomas B Bremen (D-18) Haralson
O'Neal, Earl L Conyers (D-75) Rockdale
Orrock, Nan Atlanta (D-56) Fulton
Parham, Bobby E Milledgeville (D-122) Baldwin
Parrish, Larry J Swainsboro (D-144) Emanuel
Parsons, Don L Marietta (R-40) Cobb
Pelote, Dorothy B Savannah (D-149) Chatham
Perry, Tim Summerville (D-11) Chattooga
Pinholster, Garland Ball Ground (R-15) Cherokee
Polak, Michael C Atlanta (D-67) Dekalb
Porter, DuBose Dublin (D-143) Laurens
Poston, Jr., McCracken K Ringgold (D-3) Catoosa
Powell, Alan T Hartwell (D-23) Hart
Purcell, Ann R Rincon (D-147) Effingham
Purcell, Benjamin H Clarkesville (D-9) Habersham
Randall, William C Macon (D-127) Bibb
Randolph, Mamie M Atlanta (D-72) DeKalb
Ray, Robert F Fort Valley (D-128) Peach
Reaves, Henry L Quitman (D-178) Brooks
Reichert, Robert Macon (D-126) Bibb
Roberts, Lawrence R Albany (D-162) Dougherty
Rogers, Carl Gainesville (D-20) Hall
Royal, A. Richard Camilla (D-164) Mitchell
Sanders, Bill Griffin (R-107) Spalding
Sauder, Randy Smyrna (R-29) Cobb
Scoggins, John Danielsville (D-24) Madison
Shanahan, Tom E Calhoun (D-10) Gordon
Shaw, Jay Lakeland (D-176) Lanier
Sherrill, Tom Atlanta (D-62) DeKalb
Shipp, Kem W Kennesaw (R-38) Cobb
Simpson, John T Carrolton (D-101) Carroll
Sinkfield, Georganna T Atlanta (D-57) Fulton
Skipper, Jimmy Americus (D-137) Sumter
Smith, Clint Dawsonville (R-19) Dawson
Smith, Larry Jackson (D-109) Butts
Smith, Paul E Rome (D-12) Floyd
Smith, Tommy Alma (D-169) Bacon
Smith, Willou Brunswick (R-174) Glynn
Smith, Jr., Charlie St. Marys (D-175) Camden
Smith, Jr., Vance C Pine Mountain (R-102) Harris
Smyre, Calvin Columbus (D-136) Muscogee
Snelling, Bob Douglasville (R-99) Douglas
Snow, Mike Chickamauga (D-2) Walker
Stallings, Tracy Carollton (D-100) Carroll
Stancil, Frank E Bogart (D-91) Oconee
Stancil, Steve Canton (R-16) Cherokee
Stanley, Lanett Atlanta (D-50) Fulton
Stanley, Pamela A Atlanta (D-49) Fulton
Stephenson, Tommy Commerce (D-25) Jackson
Streat, Sr., Van Nicholls (D-167) Coffee
Taylor, Maretta M Columbus (D-134) Muscogee
Teague, Sharon Beasley Red Oak (D-58) Fulton
Teper, Doug Atlanta (D-61) Dekalb
Thomas, Regina Savannah (D-148) Chatham
Tillman, Eugene C Brunswick (D-173) Glynn
Titus, III, Theo Thomasville (R-180) Thomas
Towery, Matt A Atlanta (R-30) Cobb
Trense, Sharon Atlanta (R-44) Fulton
Turnquest, Henrietta Decatur (D-73) DeKalb
Twiggs, Ralph Hiawassee (D-8) Towns
Walker, Larry Perry (D-141) Houston
Walker, Len Loganville (R-87) Walton
Wall, Vinson Lawrenceville (R-82) Gwinnett
Watson, Jr., Roy H Warner Robins (D-139) Houston
Watts, Charlie Dallas (D-26) Paulding
Westmoreland, Lynn A Tyrone (R-104) Fayette
Whitaker, Ben N East Ellijay (R-7) Gilmer
White, John Albany (D-161) Dougherty
Wiles, John J Kennesaw (R-34) Cobb
Williams, Betty Jo Atlanta (R-63) DeKalb
Williams, Jeffrey L Snellville (R-83) Gwinnett
Williams, Robin L Augusta (R-114) Richmond
Woods, Jim Marietta (R-32) Cobb
Yates, John Phillip Griffin (R-106) Spaulding

Top of Page


Georgia House of Representatives
Beth Durden, Webmaster ... bdurden@inet.legis.state.ga.us ... 12/23/96